kV Cable
-
Product
20-Pin GMCT Cable, Female to Female, 10A, 0.5m
A020GFR-020GFR-0B050
Cable Assembly
The 20-Pin GMCT cable assembly is constructed from 19/0.254 (18AWG) Tinned Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products. The 20-Pin Female connector option of this cable assembly is suited for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products.
-
Product
75 Ohm Mini SMB to SMZ/Type 43 Adaptor Assembly
40-978-711-0.5m
RF Cable Assembly
Pickering Interfaces offer a range of RF cable assemblies to complement our extensive range of PXI, LXI, PCI, VXI and GPIB switching products. All cable assemblies are made from high quality materials and use best practice assembly methods to ensure the cabling matches the performance of the switching modules they support.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 44-Pin D-Type Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 0.5m
A044HM5-C-0A050
Cable Assembly
The 44-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 25-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Tinned Ends, 2m
A025DM5-T-0A200
Cable Assembly
The 25-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 50-Pin D-Type, Female to Female, 1m, Exit Away From Pin 1
40-970-050-1m-FF
Cable Assembly
The 50-Pin Female connector option of this cable assembly is suited for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products and is constructed from PFA insulated wire. The connector assembly can be secured to the product by screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 25-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m
A025DM5-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
The 25-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 9-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m, HV
A009DM5-C-HA200
Cable Assembly
A range of 9-Pin D-Type High Voltage cable assemblies with unterminated connections on one end, constructed from PTFE Type C insulated wire. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation.
-
Product
RS-232 Cable, 9 Pin (f) To 9 Pin (f)
34398A
Digital Cable
The Keysight 34398A is an RS-232 cable, 9 pin (f) to 9 pin (f). Standard RS-232 cables are easy to find, but making them work is a different story. The Keysight 34398A has been verified for compatibility with Keysight's bench instruments to take the mystery out of RS-232 pinouts. The Keysight 34398A includes a 9-pin (f) to 9-pin (f) RS-232 cable and a 9-pin (m) to 25-pin (f) adapter.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 25-Pin D-Type, Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m
A025DF4-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
The 25-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
500-Pin SEARAY Cable Assembly, Male to 5x50-Pin D-Type, 2 Amp, 0.5m, 250 Port
A500RMR-05F050D5C050
Cable Assembly
The 500-Pin SEARAY connector is used on switching products to provide a very high density 2A connector solution that is suitable for use to 200VDC. The male SEARAY connector of this cable assembly is suitable for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products. Five 50-Pin D-Type connectors allow an interface to other devices. Screwlocks are provided at both ends to secure the cable assembly to mating products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 50-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Tinned Ends
A050DM5-T-0A100
Cable Assembly
The 50-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated wire and can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The 50-Pin Female connector option of this cable assembly is suited for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 200-Pin LFH, Female (Male Screwlocks) to Female (Male Screwlocks), 2m
A200LFR-200LFR-6B200
Cable Assembly
This female to female 2m cable assembly does not connect directly to Pickering Interfaces products that use the 200-Pin LFH connector, but customers may find it useful in the development of their own connection solutions. It is constructed from 4 bundles of 50-wire round/flat ribbon cable and the connector assemblies can be secured to their mating connectors by male screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 50-Pin D-Type, Female to Unterminated With Tinned Ends, 2m HV, Exit Towards Pin 1
A050DF5-T-HA200
Cable Assembly
50-Pin D-Type HV Cable assemblies are constructed from 7/0.2 (24 AWG) Tinned Copper Wire with PTFE Type C insulation. The connector assembly can be secured to the mating part by a screwlock. The 50-Pin Female connector options of this product can be directly mated to a corresponding Pickering Interfaces switching product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 15-Pin D-Type, Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 1m
A015DF4-C-0A100
Cable Assembly
The 15-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper Wire. The connector can be secured to the associated product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. When using this product additional cable strain relief arrangements may be necessary and appropriate electrical safety precautions should be observed.
-
Product
68-Pin VHCDI Male to 9-Pin DB-9 Male, 8-Port Serial Cable
185196-01
Serial Cable
Serial Cable, 68 POS SCSI to 8 DB-9, 1 m (RS-232)
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, Mini Coax, 36", 20 SMB Plugs
540075010209
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, Mini Coax, 36", 20 SMB Plugs
-
Product
Power Cable For GPU Card - Two 4-Pin 12V
1700029268-01
PCIe Cable
Output:6+2-pin PCIe power conn.Input:2* CPU 4-pin conn.Lenth:10 cm (3.94")Compatible Devices:PSU
-
Product
20-Pin GMCT Cable, Female to Unterminated, Tinned Ends, 10A, 1m
A020GFR-T-0C100
Cable Assembly
The 20-Pin GMCT cable assembly is constructed from 19/0.254 (18AWG) Tinned Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connector to associated product. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. Users may need to make their own cable strain relief arrangements when using this product and should ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed.
-
Product
Cable Assy 37-Pin D-Type F/F 1m
40-970-037-1m-FF
Cable Assembly
The 37-Pin D-Type cable assembly is constructed from 19/0.18 (21 AWG) Tinned Copper Wire. Screwlocks are provided to secure the cable to its associated products.
-
Product
4-Pin Power D-Type Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m
40-972-404-2m-MU
Cable Assembly
The 4-Pin Power D-Type Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PVC insulated 56/0.3 (12AWG) Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks and the unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 25-Pin D-Type, Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 1m
A025DF4-C-0A100
Cable Assembly
The 25-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation. Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
8-Pin Power D-Type Cable, Male to Unterminated, Cut Ends, 2m
40-972-408-2m-MU
Cable Assembly
The 8-Pin Power D-Type Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PVC insulated 56/0.3 (12AWG) Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks and the unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation.
-
Product
MS-M 26-Pin RF Cable Assembly 0.5m
40-979-526-0.5m-FU
Cable Assembly
The MS-M RF 26-Pin cable assembly is constructed from RG178 Silver Plated Copper Clad Steel Wire with PVC insulation and an attenuation of 1.08dB/m at 400MHz. Screwlocks are provided to secure the MS-M connector to the associated product.
-
Product
Mini DisplayPort Male to DisplayPort Male Display Cable
157232-02
DisplayPort Cable
Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable, 2m (-40 to 85 degree Celsius)
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 104-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated, Cut Ends, 2A, 2m
A104HMR-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
This 2m long male to untermiated 104-Pin D-type Cable Assembly is suited for direct connection to various products using the 104-Pin connector. It is constructed from high-flexibilty, high-specification fully screened cable and is unterminated with cut ends.
-
Product
16-to-16 Pin Cable Kit For Y1150A/51A/52A/53A/54A/55A
Y1159A
Cable Clamp Kit
Kit comes with supplies to build 2 cables for Y1150A/51A/52A/53A/54A/55A
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, QuadraPaddle, 36", 2-68 Pin Male VHDCI, Twisted Pair
540072040240
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, QuadraPaddle, 36", 2-68 Pin Male VHDCI, Twisted Pair.
-
Product
75 Ohm F-Type to F-Type Cable Assembly
40-977-781-0.25m
RF Cable Assembly
Pickering Interfaces offer a range of RF cable assemblies to complement our extensive range of PXI, LXI, PCI, VXI and GPIB switching products. All cable assemblies are made from high quality materials and use best practice assembly methods to ensure the cabling matches the performance of the switching modules they support.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, TriPaddle, 20", 200 Pin Male LFH, M3 jackscrews
540105040105
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, TriPaddle, 20", 200-Pin Male LFH, M3 jackscrews
-
Product
1-Pin SMA Male to 1-Pin SMA Male, USRP Coaxial Cable
783469-01
Coaxial Cable
SMA Male to SMA Male Cable for USRP, 50 Ohm, 1 m





























